York FA Cup Draws – Senior & Junior Cups

United’s first team and reserve team have both been given a bye in their respective 1st round draws for the York FA Senior Cup and Reserve Cup. 1st round ties to be played Saturday 23rd September. Full Draws: SATURDAY JUNIOR CUP ROUND 1 (Sponsored by Construction Marine Ltd) SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 23rd 2017. KICK OFF 2-00pm.                                                        […]

United’s first team and reserve team have both been given a bye in their respective 1st round draws for the York FA Senior Cup and Reserve Cup. 1st round ties to be played Saturday 23rd September.

Full Draws:

SATURDAY JUNIOR CUP ROUND 1

(Sponsored by Construction Marine Ltd)

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 23rd 2017. KICK OFF 2-00pm.                                                       

SELBY OLYMPIA RES (Resigned 29/07/17)   V  THORPE UTD RES

STILLINGTON                                      V             OSBALDWICK RES

POLLINGTON                                       V             HUNTINGTON ROVERS RES

EASINGWOLD TOWN RES               V             HESLINGTON

HEWORTH RES                                   V             HARRISON SIGNS RES

RAJ FC                                                    V             POPPLETON UTD RES                                        

BISHOPTHORPE UTD RES              V             COPMANTHORPE RES

HUNTINGTON FC                               V             MALTON & NORTON RES

STRENSALL                                           V             MALT SHOVEL

STAMFORD BRIDGE                          V             CHURCH FENTON RES

HAXBY UTD                                           V             F1 RACING RES

HUBY UTD                                              V             BISHOPTHORPE UTD

SOUTH MILFORD                                V             HAXBY UTD RES

RUFFORTH UTD RES                         V             HEWORTH

CIVIL SERVICE RES                            V             POCKLINGTON TOWN 3RD

LNER BUILDERS                                  V             DRINGHOUSES RES

OLD MALTON RES                               V             WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS RES

CAWOOD                                                 V             WHELDRAKE

WILBERFOSS RES                                V             SWINTON                                                             

BARMBY MOOR                                    V             BROOKLYN RES

TADCASTER MAGNETS RES             V             MOOR LANE

BRAMHAM                                             V             CIVIL SERVICE

BYE; SELBY OLYMPIA, RICCALL UTD RES, TOCKWITH RES, YORK RI RES, STAMFORD BRIDGE RES, DUNNINGTON RES, RUFFORTH UTD, ELMPARK, HEMMINGBROUGH UTD RES, CLIFFE RES.

 

YORK F.A. SATURDAY SENIOR CUP ROUND 1.

(Sponsored by Keal Teamwear)

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 23rd 2017. KICK OFF 2-00 pm.              

WIGGINTON GRASSHOPPERS                  V             TADCASTERMAGNETS

OSBALDWICK                                                  V             THORPE UTD

COPMANTHORPE                                           V             DRINGHOUSES

POCKLINGTON TOWN                                  V             HARRISON SIGNS

CLIFFE                                                                V             DUNNINGTON                                  

YORK RI                                                              V             SPORTING KNAVESMIRE

RAWCLIFFE                                                       V             BROOKLYN

KIRKBYMOORSIDE                                         V             EASINGWOLD TOWN

F1 RACING                                                          V             CHURCH FENTON

MALTON & NORTON                                       V             POPPLETON UTD

BYES; OLD MALTON SM, TOCKWITH, HEMMINGBROUGH UTD, RICCALL UTD, HUNTINGTON ROVERS, WILBERFOSS.

Related posts:

  1. York City & District FA Under 19’s Cup 1st Round
  2. York FA Cup 1st Round Draw
  3. Senior Section Weekend Round Up
  4. York Minster Engineering Football League AGM 2012
  5. Premier Division Opening Fixtures 2012/2013